Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2022

Column 1 Column 2 Column 3 Column 4 Column 5 Column 6

Date

Team

Home/Away

Time

Dress

Format

April

Sat 9th

Opening Day 2022

Sat 16th

Easter Drive

14:30

Sat 23rd

President v Captain

Mon 25th

Roll Up

Thur 28th

Walpole Bay

Home

14:30

Grey

6 MXT

Sat 30th

Hythe

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

May

Sun 1st

Broadstairs

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Mon 2nd

Roll Up

Tue 3rd

St Lawrence

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Tue 3rd

Birch A v Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Wed 4th

New Romney

Away

14:00

Grey

6MXT

Thur 5th

Broadstairs

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 5th

Minster / Birch A

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 5th

Fri 6th

Bostall Heath

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Sat 7th

Ramsgate

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sun 8th

Dane Park

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Mon 9th

Roll Up

Tue 10th

Dane Prk/ Birch A

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 10th

Ramsgate/Birch B

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Wed 11th

Deal

Away

14:30

6MXT

Thur 12th

Walpole Bay

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 12th

St Lawence/Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Fri 13th

Herne Bay

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sat 14th

Thanet

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sun 15th

Lyminge

Away

14:30

5MXT

Mon 16th

Ramsgate /Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 17th

Faversham

Away

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Tue 17th

Minster/Birch B 

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 17th

Thanet/Birch A

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 17th

Walpole bay/Com

18:00

Grey

Thanet Comb

Wed 18th

Thur 19th

Minster

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 19th

Broadstairs /Birch A

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 19th

Dane Pk /Birch B

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 19th

Minster / Com

Away

Away

Grey

Thanet Com

Fri 20th

Social Roll Up

Home

18:00

Sat 21st

Bexley & Bhurst

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Sun 22nd

Victoria Park

Away

14:30

White

6MXT

Mon 23rd

St Margarets

Home

14:30

Grey

4MXT

Tue 24th

Canterbury

Home

14:00

Grey

cancelled

Tue 24th

St Lawrence /Birch A

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 24th

Thanet / Com

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Com

Wed 25th

Herne Bay

Away

14:30

White

EKTL

Thur 26th

Ramsgate

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 26th

Ramsgate/Birch A

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 26th

Thanet /Birch B

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 26th

Margate / Com

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Com

Fri 27th

Minster

Away

14:30

White

EKTL

Sat 28th

Open Day

10:00

Sun 29th

Eastry

Away

14:30

4MXT

Mon 30th

Roll Up

Tue 31st

Chislet

Away

14:30

Grey

Heron League

June

Wed 1st

Whitstable

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Thur 2nd

Westbrook

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 2nd

Ramsgate /Birch A

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 2nd

Broadstairs /Birch B

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 2nd

Broadstairs /Com

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Com

Fri 3rd

Social Roll Up

Home

18:00

Sat 4th

Canterbury

Home

14:30

White

EKTL

Sun 5th

Mon 6th

SEK Police

Home

18:00

Grey

4MXT ( Police Food )

Tue 7th

Wed 8th

Ramsgate

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Thur 9th

Thanet

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 9th

Birch A v Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Fri 10th

Social Roll Up

Home

18:00

White

Sat 11th

Margate

Home

14:30

Grey

4MXT

Sun 12th

Ashford 

Away

14:00

EKTL

Mon 13th

Roll Up

Tue 14th

Ramsgate

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Wed 15th

Aylesham

Away

14:30

White

Thur 16th

Dane Park

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 16th

Minster / Birch A

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 16th

Ramsgate / Birch B

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet B

Thur 16th

Minster / Birch Com

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Com

Friday 17th

Walpole Bay 

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sat 18th

Thanet

Away

14:30

White

EKTL

Sun 19th

Orpington B C 

Home

14:30

Grey

6 MXT

Mon 20th

SEK Police

Home

18:00

Grey

4MXT ( Birch Food )

Tue 21st

Whitstable

Home

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Wed 22nd

Kearnsney

Away

14:30

White

6MXT

Thur 23rd

Margate

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 23rd

Dane Park / Birch A

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 23rd

Ramsgate / Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 23rd

Thanet / Birch Com

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Com

Fri 24th

Minster

Home

14:30

White

EKTL

Sat 25th

Gateway

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Sun 26th

Broadstairs

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Mon 27th

Herne Bay

Home

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Tue 28th

Boughton

Home

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Wed 29th

Rochester Blind

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Thur 30th

Cliftonville

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

July

Fri 1st

Social Roll Up / BBQ ?

Home

18:00

Sat2nd

Eastry

Home

14:30

Grey

4MXT

Sun 3rd

Mon 4th

Pink Ladies

Home

14:30

White

6MXT

Tue 5th

Canterbury

Home

14:00

Grey

Heron League

Wed 6th

Faversham

Away

14:30

White

EKTL

Thur 7th

St Lawrence

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Fri 8th

Social Roll Up

Home

18:00

Sat 9th

Westbrook

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sun 10th

Herne Bay

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Mon 11th

Roll Up

Tue 12th

Broadstairs

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Tue 12th

St Lawrence/Birch B

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 12th

Margate /Com

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Com

Wed 13th

Thur 14th

Ladies Benevolent County Triples

Home

Thur 14th

Thanet / Birch A

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 14th

Broadstairs/Birch Com

Away

18:00

Grey

Fri 15th

Walpole

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sat 16th

Club Triples

Home

Sun 17th

Chislet

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Mon 18th

Roll Up

Tue 19th

Boughton

Away

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Tue 19th

Broadstairs/Birch A

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 19th

Dane Park / Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Wed 20th

Gravesend Vets

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Thur 21st

St Lawrence/Birch A

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Fri 22nd

Barham

Away

14:30

White

EKTL

Sat 23rd

Whitstable

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sun 24th

Ditton 

Away

14:30

Grey

6 MXT

Mon 25th

Roll Up

Tue 26th

Chislet

Home

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Tue 26th

Ramsgate/Birch A

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Tue 26th

Thanet/Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Wed 27th

Pleasurance Vets

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Thur 28th

Walpole Bay

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Thur 28th

Ramsgate/Birch A

Away

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Thur 28th

Broadstairs/Birch B

Home

18:00

Grey

Thanet Prem

Fri 29th

Thanet

Home

14:30

White

EKTL

Sat 30th

Kearnsney

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Sun 31st

Sellinge

Home

14:30

Grey

4MXT

August

Mon 1st

Roll Up

Tue 2nd

Whitstable

Away

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Wed 3rd

Faversham

Home

14:30

White

EKTL

Thur 4th

Minster

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Fri 5th

Herne Bay

Away

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Fri 5th

Social Roll Up

Home

Sat 6th

Ashford 

Home

14:30

White

EKTL

Sun 7th

Open Pairs Day

Home

Mon 8th

Roll Up

Wed 10th

Barham

Home

14:30

White

EKTL

Fri 12th

Canterbury

Away

14:00

Grey

Heron League

Fri 12th

Social Roll Up

Home

18:00

Sat 13th

Canterbury

Away

14:30

White

EKTL

Sun 14th

Cox Cup Divisional Final

Home

10:00

Sun 14th

Sellinge

Away

14:30

Grey

4MXT

Mon 15th

Aylesham

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Tue 16th

Faversham

Home

14:30

Grey

Heron League

Thur 18th

Westbrook

Home

14:30

White

IOTLL

Fri 19th

Herne Bay

Home

14:30

White

EKTL

Sat 20th

Margate

Away

14:30

Grey

4MXT

Sun 21st

Betteshanger

Home

14:30

Grey

5MXT

Mon 22nd

Roll Up

Tue 23rd

Thanet

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Wed 24th

Thanet

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Thur 25th

Met Police

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Thur 25th

Dane Park

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Fri 26th

Broadstairs

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sat 27th

Westbrook

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Sun 28th

Boughton

Away

14:30

Grey

CWL

Mon 29th

Chislet

Away

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Mon 29th

Roll Up

Tue 30th

Cliftonville

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Wed 31st

River

Away

14:30

6MXT

September

Thur 1st

Margate

Away

14:30

White

IOTLL

Fri 2nd

Ash 

Home

14:30

Grey

4MXT

Sat 3rd

Dane Park

Away

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Sun 4th

Deal

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Mon 5th

Roll Up

Tue 6th

Kent Police 

Home

14:30

Grey

5MXT

Wed 7th

Hartley

Home

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Thur 8th

St Lawrence

Away

17:30

Grey

4MXT

Fri 9th

Bocking ?

Sat 10th

IOT Finals ?

Sun 11th

Boughton

Home

14:30

Grey

CWL

Mon 12th

Roll Up

Tue 13th

Erith Vets

Home

14:30

Grey

6 MXT

Wed 14th

Milton Regis 

Away

14:30

Grey

6MXT

Thur 15th

St Lawrence

Home

17:30

Grey

4MXT

Fri 16th

Social Roll Up

Home

Sat 17th

Club Finals

Sun 18th

Club Finals

Mon 19th

Roll Up

Wed 21st

Isle of Thanet Bowls Association 

Home

Tue 20th

EKTL Fun Day

Minster

Thur 22nd

Heron League Fun Day

Boughton

Sunday 25th

CWL Fun Day

Whitstable

Sunday 25th

Ash

Away

14:30

4MXT

Mon 26th

Roll Up