Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Fixtures 2021

Date Team Home/ Away Time White/ Grey No. teams Birch Score Oppo Score Points

APRIL

Sat 9th

Opening Day 2022

Sat 16th

Easter Drive

Cancelled

Sat 23rd

President v Captain

Home

2:30pm

Mon 26th 

Club Roll Up

Home

2.30pm

Thurs 29

Walpole Bay

Home

2:30pm

Grey

6MxT

107

76

Won 

MAY

Sat 1st

Sun 2nd

Broadstairs

Home

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

Mon 3rd

Club Roll Up

Home

2.30pm

Tue 4th

Wed 5th

New Romney

Away

2.30pm

Grey

6 MxT

70

53

Won

Thur 6th

Margate

Ladies League

Away

2.15pm

White

2LT

Cancelled

Fri 7th

Bostall Heath

Home

2.30pm

Grey

4 MxT

50

57

Lost

Sat 8th

Ramsgate CWL

Home

2:30PM

Grey

6MxT

3 x home 3 x away

Sun 9th

 

 

Mon 10th

Club Roll Up

Tue 11th

Dane Park

Home

2:30pm

Grey

4 MxT

Won

Wed 12th

Deal

Home

2.30pm

Grey

4MxT

80

43

Won

Thur 13th

Westbrook

Ladies

League

Away

2.15pm

White

2LT

Fri 14th

Sat 15th

Thanet 

CWL

Home

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

103

83

Won

Sun 16th

Mon17th

Club Roll Up

Home

2.30pm

Tues 18th

 

 

Weds 19th

Thur 20st

Walpole Bay

Ladies 

League

Away

2.15pm

White

2LT

Fri 21st

Boughton

Heron League

Away

2:30

Grey

Sat 22nd

Bexleyheath

and

Barnehurst

Home 

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

106

76

Won

Sun 23rd

Victoria Park

Away

2.30pm

Grey

5 MxT

61

95

Lost

Mon 24th 

St Margarets

Home

2.30pm

Grey

4MxT

Cancelled

Tue 25th

Westbrook Ladies League

Away

2:15pm

2LT

Wed 26th

Herne Bay

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

White

6 MxT

120

101

Won 

Thur 27th

Thanet

Ladies

League

Home

2.15pm

White

2LT

Fri 28th

Minster

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

Whites

6MxT

92

110

Lost

Saturday 29th

Open Day

Home

10:00 - 14:00

Sun 30th

Mon 31st

Club Roll Up

Home

2.30pm

June

Tue 1st

Margate Ladies  League

Home

2:15pm

2LT

Weds 2nd

Whitstabe

CWL

Away

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

3 x home 3 x away

Thurs 3rd

Broadstairs Ladies League

Away

14:15pm

White

2LT

Thurs 3rd

Pemier A/B

St Lawrence

Home

6.00pm

Grey

Fri 4th

Sat 5th

Canterbury 

EKTL

Home

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

114

83

Won

Sun 6th

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

SEK Police

Home

6.00pm

Grey

4xT

Tues 8th

Premier A

Dane Park

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

cancelled

Tues 8th

Premier B

Minster

Home

6:00pm

Grey

3T

Tues 8th

Comb 

Margate

Away

6:00pm

Grey

3T

Wed 9th

Ramsgate

CWL

Away

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

Thurs 10th

Minster

Ladies L

Away

2.15pm

White

2LT

Thurs 10th

Premier A/B

Ramsgate

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Fri 11th

Sat 12th

Chislet

CWL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x home 3 x away

Sun 13th

Ashford

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

3 x home 3 x away

Mon 14th

Club Roll Up

2.30pm

Tues 15th

Premier A

Broadstairs

Home

6.pm

Grey

2LT

Tues 15th

Premier B

Herne Bay

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Tues 15th

Comb

Broadstairs

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Wed 16th

Aylesham

Home

2.30pm

Grey

Thurs 17th

Cliftonville

Ladies League

Home

2.15pm

White

2LT

Thurs 17th

Premier A

Westbrook

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Thurs 17th

Premier B

Thanet 

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Thurs 17th

Comb

Westbrook

Home

6.00pm

Grey

Cancelled

Fri 18th

Walpole Bay

CWL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3x Home 3x Away

Sat 19th

Thanet

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Sun 20th

Mon 21st

SEK Police

Birch Food

Home

6.00pm

Grey

4T

Cancelled

Tues 22nd

Whitstable 

Heron League

Home

2.30pm

Grey

2LT

Tues 22nd

Comb

Thanet

 

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Wed 23rd

Kearnsney

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Cancelled

Thur 24th

St Lawrence

Ladies L

Home

2.15pm

White

2LT

Thur 24th

Comb

Minster

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Cancelled

Fri 25th

Minster

EKTL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Sat 26th

Sun 27th

Mon 28th

Herne Bay

Heron League

Home

2.30pm

Grey

2 LT

Tue 29th

Boughton

Heron League

Home

2:30pm

Grey

2 LT

Tue 29th

Premier A/B

St Lawrence

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Wed 30th

JULY

Thur 1st

Margate

Ladies L

Home

2.15pm

White

2LT

Thur 1st

Premier A

Dane Park

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Thur 1st

Premier B

Minster

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Thur 1st

Comb

Margate

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Fri 2nd

Hythe

Home

2.30pm

Grey

6MXT

Cancelled

Sat 3rd

 

 

Sun 4th

Eastry

Home

2:30pm

Grey

4MT

Cancelled

Mon 5th

Thanet Ladies

Birchington Men

Home

2.30pm

White

6T

Tue 6th

Tue 6th

Premier A/B

Ramsgate

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Wed 7th

Faversham

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Thur 8th

Walpole Bay

Ladies League

Home

2.15 pm

White

2LT

Thur 8th

Premier A

Broadstairs

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Thur 8th

Premier B

Herne Bay

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Thur 8th

Comb

Broadstairs

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Fri 9th

Ash

Away

2.30pm

4MT

Sat 10th

Westbrook

CWL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Sunday 11th

Sandwich

Home

2.30pm

Grey

5MxT

Mon12th

Club Roll Up

Tue 13th

Tue 13th

Premier A

Westbrook

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Tue 13th

Premier B

Thanet

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Tue 13th

Comb

Westbrook

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Cancelled

Wed 14th

Chislet

CWL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Cancelled

Thu 15th

Westbrook

Ladies League

Home

2.15pm

White

2T

Thu 15th

Comb

Thanet

Home

6.00pm

Grey

Fri 16th

Walpole Bay

CWL

Away

2:30pm

White

6 MxT

Sat 17th

Club Triples Comp

 

Home

10:00

Triples

Mon 19th

Club

Roll Up

Tue 20th

Tue 20

Comb

Minster

Away

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Wed 21st

Gravesend Vets

Home

2.30pm

Grey

6MR

Thur 22nd

Comb Minster

Home

6.00pm

Grey

3T

Thu 22nd

Ramsgate

Ladies

League

Home

2.15pm

White

2LT

Fri 23rd

Barham

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

White

4 MxT

Cancelled

Sat 24th

Whitstable

CWL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Sun 25th

Ditton

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Cancelled

Mon 26th

Club

Roll Up

Tue 27th

3T

Wed 28th

Pleasaunce

Vets

Home

2.30pm

Grey

6MxR

Cancelled

Thu 29th

Thanet

Ladies League

Away

2.15pm

White

2T

Fri 30th

Thanet

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Sat 31st

Kearnsney

Away

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

August

Sunday1st

JVP Day under 25 males/females

Home

2.pm

6 Rinks

Cancelled

Sun 1st

Sellindge

Away

2.30pm

White

5MxT

Mon 2nd

Club

Roll Up

Tue 3rd

Whitstable

Ladies Heron

Away

2.30pm

Grey

2LT

Wed 4th

Faversham

EKTL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Thu 5th

Broadstairs

Ladies League

Home

2.30pm

White

2LT

Fri 6th

Herne Bay

Heron League

Away

2:30pm

Grey

2 LT

Sat 7th

Ashford

EKTL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Sun 8th

Mon 9th

Club Roll Up

2.30pm

Tue 10th

Wed 11th

Chislet

Away

2.30pm

Grey

6 MxT

Thu 12th

St Lawrence

Ladies

League

Away

2.15pm

White

2LT

Fri 13th

Canterbury

Heron League

Away

2:30pm

Grey

2 LT

Sat 14th

Canterbury

EKTL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Sun 15th

Sellindge

Home

2.30pm

Grey

5MxT

Mon 16th

Club

Roll Up

Home

2.30pm

Tue 17th

 

 

Wed 18th

Grovelands

Bacon roll F/Chips 

Home

2.00pm

Grey

7MxR

Cancelled

Thu 19th

Ramsgate

Ladies

League

Away

2.15pm

White

2LT

Fri 20th

Herne Bay

EKTL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Sat 21st

Sun 22nd

Betteshanger

Away

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

Cancelled

Mon 23rd

Club

Roll Up

Home

2.30pm

Tue24th

Wed 25th

Thanet

CWL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Thu 26th

Met Police

Home

2.30pm

Grey

6MxT

Fri 27th

Cliftonville ?

Ladies League

Home

2.15pm

White

7MxR

Sat 28th

Westbrook

CWL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Sun 29th

Boughton

CWL

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Mon 30th

Tue 31st

SEPTEMBER

Wed 1st

River

Home

2.30pm

Grey

4 MxT

Thu 2nd

Fri 3rd

Minster

Ladies League

Home

2:15

White

2LT

Sat 4th

Dane Park

Away

2.30pm

White

4MxT

Sun 5th

Deal

Away

2.30pm

White

6MxT

Sun 5th

JVP Day under 25 males/females

Home

2pm

6 Rinks

1 Rink req from Birchington

Mon 6th

Club

Roll up

Home

2.30pm

Tue 7th

Kent

Police

Home

2.30pm

Grey

5MxT

Wed 8th

Hartley

Home

2.30pm

Grey

7MxR

Thu 9th

Cliftonville

Ladies League

Away

2.15pm

White

2LT

Thur 9th

St Lawrence

Home

17:30

Grey

4MT

Fri 10th

Bocking ?

Sat 11th

IOT Finals Day

Sun 12th

Boughton

CWL

Home

2.30pm

White

6MxT

3 x Home 3 x Away

Mon 13th

Club

Roll Up

Tue 14th

Erith Vets

Home

2.30pm

Grey

5MxR

Wed 15th

Milton

Regis

Away

2.30pm

White

4MxT

Thur 16th

St Lawrence

Away

17:30

Grey

4MT

Fri 17th

Canterbury

Heron League

Home

2:30 pm

Grey

2 LT

Sat 18th

CLUB

FINALS

White

Sun 19th

CLUB

FINALS

White

Mon 20th

Club Roll Up

2.30pm

Tue 21st

EKTL Fun Day

Herne Bay

Sat 25th

Sun 26th

CW Fun Day

Westbrook

Tue 28th

Mon 27th

Club

Roll Up

Home

2.30pm

Wed 29th

Woolwich

Home

2.30pm

Grey

7xMR

s & c

Thur 30th

October

Fri 1st

Ash

Home

2.30pm

Sat 2nd

Sunday 3rd